Technology

business phone

Can the employer prohibit the use of the personal mobile phone during working hours? The employer can not impose restrictions on the rights of employees and their individual freedoms that are not justified by the nature of the task to be performed or proportionate to the aim pursued (C. Article L. 1121-1). Article L. 1321-3
Read More